EMPLOYEEASSIST INC.

dba “PayTickr”

Privacy Policy

Updated: December 15, 2017

At EmployeeAssist Inc., doing on business as PayTickr (“PayTickr”), we are committed to providing our customers and users with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our customers and users, protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.

Our use of the personal information we collect from our customers and users is subject to the Alberta Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPA”) and/or the federal Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). PIPA and PIPEDA (as applicable) set out the ground rules for how Alberta businesses and not-for- profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information.

In accordance with PIPA and PIPEDA (as applicable), we will inform our customers and users of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

This Privacy Policy, in compliance with PIPA and PIPEDA (as applicable), outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting the personal information of our customers and users. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of that personal information and allowing our customers and users to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

Scope of this Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to PayTickr and to any service providers collecting, using or disclosing personal information on behalf of PayTickr This Privacy Policy does not apply to any service providers or other parties that you choose to link to your account or otherwise provide access to any account or personal profile you establish with PayTickr, including TelPay Incorporated. In those instances, the privacy policies of such service providers and other parties may apply.

Definitions

Personal Information – means information about an identifiable individual, which may include such information as name, age, gender, home address, phone number, e-mail address, Social Insurance Number, username, password and credit card information. Personal information does not include business contact information (described below).

Business contact information – means information that would enable an individual to be contacted at a place of business and includes name, position name or title, business telephone number, business address, business email or business fax number. Contact information is not covered by this policy or by PIPA or PIPEDA (as applicable).

Privacy Officer – means the individual designated responsibility for ensuring that PayTickr complies with this policy and with PIPA and PIPEDA (as applicable).

Policy 1 – Collecting Personal Information

Policy 2 – Consent

Policy 3 – Using and Disclosing Personal Information

Policy 4 – Retaining Personal Information

Policy 5 – Ensuring Accuracy of Personal Information

Policy 6 – Securing Personal Information

Policy 7 – Providing Customers and Users Access to Personal Information

Policy 8 – Questions and Complaints: The Role of the Privacy Officer

Policy 9 – Changes